Israel Bonds
Herzog calls Nobel Peace Prize winner choice affront to peace-loving people at Medal of Honor award
“Awarding the Nobel Peace Prize to one of the leading proponents of the genocide lie is a cynical decision which celebrates a shameful display of moral erosion," he added.
Herzog awards Israel's highest civilian bravery honor to six heroes of flydubai flight
75 years of investing in Israel: The Stars Come Out For Israel Bonds
75 years of investing in Israel: Cornerstone of Jewish life
Smotrich to speak to Israel Bonds group on first US trip
The decision stands in contrast to hundreds of rabbis who have said they will not welcome Smotrich into their synagogues.
Why bonds are essential for your financial future
Effi Shkolnik, Bonds Analyst with Bank Hapoalim, discusses the significance of bonds in today’s financial picture with Tamar Uriel-Beeri, Managing Editor of jpost.com
Tel Aviv shares drop amid Jerusalem terror attacks, judicial reform
Jonathan Katz, chief economist at Leader Capital Markets, said stocks fell "for the same reason the shekel is weakening - concern regarding the judicial reform."
Mekorot completes raising of NIS 1.2 billion in debt offering
Israel set for international bond offering, likely in euros
There will, however, be fewer issues this year than in 2020, when the government had to issue a record amount of bonds to fund its pandemic stimulus plan, he said.
Happier to run Israel Bonds than negotiate coalition deals – chairman
Ex-gov’t secretary: Pride in Israel combating corona helps investing
Honoring my father’s legacy in Israel
My father was born in Poland. In 1941, after he lost one brother to the Nazis, the Soviets took control of his hometown and he and his family were deported to Siberia, where they survived the war.
Israel raises $3 billion in record US dollar bond issue
Demand for the issues, the Finance Ministry said, reached an all-time high of $20 billion and attracted more than 400 different investors from 40 countries.
Mandelblit announces intent to indict Benjamin Netanyahu for bribery
The decision could decisively impact election; Case 2000 indictment for breach of trust.
Kansas Treasurer seeks to invest in Israel Bonds
The bill for investing in Israel Bonds follows anti-BDS legislation in the state of Kansas.